1st team

The 1st team league fixtures are listed below - all matches start at 1pm on Saturdays (12.30 in September).

Fixtures are subject to change - please see our twitter page for the latest information

League Table

18th April - Whetstone 2 (H)

25th April - Cosby 2 (A)

2nd May - Sileby Town 2 (H)

9th May - Wigston Town 2 (A)

16th May - University of Leicester Staff 2 (H)

23rd May - Lutterworth 3 (H)

30th May - Aryans (A)

6th June - Uppingham Town 2 (H)

13th June - Kibworth 4 (A)

20th June - Countesthorpe 3 (H)

27th June - Birstall Village 2 (A)
4th July - Sileby Town 4 (A)

11th July - Wigston Town 2 (H)

18th July - University of Leicester Staff 2 (A)

25th July - Lutterworth 3 (A)

1st August - Aryans (H)

8th August - Uppingham Town 2 (A)

15th August - Kibworth 4 (H)

22nd August - Countesthorpe 3 (A)
29th August - Birstall Village 2 (H)

5th September - Cosby 2 (H)

12th September - Whetstone 2 (A)

2nd team

The 2nd team league fixtures are listed below - all matches start at 1pm on Saturdays (12.30 in September).

Fixtures are subject to change - please see our twitter page for the latest information

League Table

2nd May - Huncote 2 (A)

9th May - Shepshed 4 (H)

16th May - Broughton Astley 2 (A)

23rd May - GNG 2 (A)

30th May - Cropston 3 (H)

6th June - Blaby Village 2 (A)

13th June - Countesthorpe 4 (H)

21st June - Kegworth Town 3 (A) - SUNDAY!!

27th June - Loughborough Outwoods 2 (H)

4th July - Huncote 2 (H)

11th July - Shepshed 4 (A)

18th July - Broughton Astley 2 (H)

25th July - GNG 2 (H)

1st August - Cropston 3 (A)

8th August - Blaby Village 2 (H)

15th August - Countesthorpe 4 (A)

22nd August - Kegworth Town 3 (H)

29th August - Loughborough Outwoods 2 (A)

FRIENDLIES

We play a wide range of friendlies throughout the season - Sundays will start at 2pm unless stated

Saturday 4th April - Great Glen

Saturday 11th April - Intra Club Friendly

Sunday 19th April - Harborough Taveners (H)

Sunday 26th April - Laughton and Mowsley (A)

Sunday 3rd May - Bugbrooke (H)

Sunday 10th May - Massey Ferguson (A) - 1.30

Sunday 17th May - Marton Village CC (H)

Sunday 24th May - Medbourne (H)

Sunday 31st May - Great Glen (A)

Sunday 7th June - Ansty and Glenfield (H)

Sunday 12th July - Stoneygate (H)

Sunday 19th July - Great Bowden (H) - 1.30

Sunday 26th July - Kibworth (A)

Sunday 2nd August - University of Leicester Staff (A)

Sunday 9th August - Old CC (A)

Sunday 16th August - Fleckney Church XI (20/20)

Sunday 23rd August - Fleckney T20 Day

Sunday 30th August - Great Glen (H)
Sunday 6th September - Braybrooke (H) - 1pm
Sunday 13th September - Stoneygate (A) - 1pm

Sunday 20th September - West Bridgeford Legion (H) - 1pm

CONTACT US

President: Stephen Holt
Chairman: Tony Grant
Treasurer: Tony Grant
Fixture Secretary: James Sheath
Welfare Officer: Chris Walsh
1st Team Captain: Adam Chilton
2nd Team Captain: Kev Kisby
Sunday Team Captain: Scott Roberts
Club Secretary: Will Jennings
CONTACT US:  fvcc1975@gmail.com
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

© 2019 Fleckney Village Cricket Club

  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon